Category: CICD

100% Pass IT Certification Exam, Unlimited access to All IT Exam Questions and Answers Online Dumps, Free PDF/VCE Study Guide Demo for Download!

Cisco CCNA 210-060 Exam Guide – 210-060 Test Questions PDF Download

Free Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 Practice Test Questions & Answers

210-060 (CICD) Implementation of the Cisco Routing Collaboration Device 210-060 cicd dumps exam is a 75-minute, 55-65 problem assessment related to Cisco CCNA Collaboration certification, according to Cisco’s official website. This exam tests whether candidates can respond flexibly to Cisco Unified Communications (UC) solutions. The 210-060 dumps candidate tests the administrator and end user interfaces, VoIP and mobile wireless capabilities, and the knowledge of Cisco UC Solution maintenance.

100% Pass 210-060 Exam using: Download 210-060 Exam PDF Questions Answers

QUESTION 1

A technician is checking services in response to the recent failed delivery of all voicemails. Which service must be running for message delivery to function properly?
A. Connection DB Event Publisher
B. Connection Database Proxy
C. Connection Notifier
D. Connection Message Transfer Agent
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2

When you attempt to add a phone to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express using the GUI interface, the error andquot;No New Phone to Addandquot; appears. Which command is causing the error?
A. No auto-reg-ephone
B. No service ephone-reg
C. SIP-ua no auto-reg-ephone
D. stcapp ccm-group 1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3

Which two options are configured on the directory number configuration page within Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administrator? (Choose two.)
A. partition
B. MAC address
C. auto answer
D. softkey template
E. common device configuration
F. max calls
Correct Answer: AF

QUESTION 4

Which CLI command must be used to configure the network settings on a Cisco TelePresence 4500 MCU?
A. Staticandlt;ip addressandgt;andlt;netmaskandgt;andlt;default gatewayandgt;andlt;DNS server addressandgt;
B. Network ipandlt;ip addressandgt;andlt;netmaskandgt;andlt;default gatewayandgt;andlt;DNS server addressandgt;
C. Xconfig network addressandlt;ip addressandgt;andlt;netmaskandgt;andlt;default gatewayandgt;
D. Xconfig network addressandlt;ip addressandgt;andlt;netmaskandgt;andlt;default gatewayandgt;andlt;DNS server addressandgt;
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5

An entire department is reporting frequent calls with poor voice quality. Which fault domain should be investigated first?
A. IP phone
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Media Resources
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP Trunks
D. network routers and switches
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6

An administrator wants to verify that a new PRI is properly connected to the PSTN status. Which Layer 2 status should be seen?
A. MULTIPLE_FRAME_ESTABLISHED
B. TEI_ASSIGNED
C. LINK_UP
D. CONTROLLER_UP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7

Which two items must first be configured before users can be added into Unity Connection via the Bulk Administration Tool? (Choose two.)
A. partitions
B. classes of service
C. search spaces
D. user templates
E. schedules
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 8

Users report volume issues with recordings in Cisco Unity Connection. Which feature can be disabled to prohibit automatic volume adjustments to recordings?
A. AGC
B. Noise Reduction
C. Audio Normalization
D. VAD
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9

What is the interface type that you should use to connect a PSTN analog line to the VoIP network?
A. FXS
B. FXO
C. E and M
D. Serial
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
To control telephony costs, management wants to restrict who can place long distance calls. Which two options allow for this restriction? (Choose two.)
A. calling search space
B. partitions
C. route groups
D. SIP trunk
E. gateway Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.

Which method is using the users to access their mailboxes?
A. web access
B. phone access
C. GUI access
D. VUI access Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
An engineer is using Cisco Jabber. Instant messages are transported through which protocol?
A. SIP
B. XMPP C. H.323
D. SCCP Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
Which two benefits does Cisco Unified IM and Presence Service bring to businesses? (Choose two.)
A. enhances productivity by using availability awareness and reduce communications delays
B. provides Enterprise IM capabilities, such as persistent chat, group chat, and IM history
C. provides and streamlines enterprise audio and video communications
D. enhances communications by providing multipoint conference capabilities
E. supports standard-based XMPP clients by supporting native SIP/SIMPLE and H.323 protocols Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 14
Use the router console to view the configuration and answer the question.

When a call is placed from the Branch Router phone to the PSTN number of 914085551212, the call is failing. What dial-peer is supposed to be used and why is the call failing? Select 2 (two)
A. dial-peer voice 910 pots
B. dial-peer voice 9 pots
C. dial-peer voice 9001 voip
D. destination pattern is incorrect
E. prefix is missing from the dial-peer
F. the port assignment is incorrect in the dial-peer
G. the port number is missing in the dial-peer Correct Answer: BF
QUESTION 15
Which four fields must an administrator complete to create a new user in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose four.)
A. Alias
B. User type
C. Extension
D. Corporate email address
E. First name
F. Last name
G. Employee ID
H. Template Correct Answer: ABCH
QUESTION 16
A user would like all calls to be forwarded to voice mail. The user\’s phone is not set up with a soft key for this feature. Which option accomplishes this configuration from within the Cisco Unified Communication Administrator Directory Number configuration page?
A. Call Forward and Pickup Settings andgt; Forward No Coverage External andgt; Select voice mail check box
B. Call Forward and Pickup Settings andgt; Forward Busy External andgt; Select voice mail check box
C. Call Forward and Pickup Settings andgt; Forward All andgt; Select voice mail check box
D. Call Forward and Pickup Settings andgt; Forward Unregistered External andgt; Select voice mail check box Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 17
Which four tasks does RTMT allow an administrator to perform? (Choose four.)
A. View syslog messages.
B. Generate alerts when threshold is below or above user-configured.
C. Monitor a set of predefined management objects that monitor the health of the system.
D. Collect information and traces about errors or alerts that exist in the RTMT.
E. Reboot the system.
F. Perform incremental backups.
G. Export CDR. Correct Answer: ABCD
QUESTION 18
Which three features of the Cisco Unified Attendant Console can a user use to streamline the company telephony communications? (Choose three.)
A. promotes a phone call into a video call
B. uses presence status to determine availability
C. reverts back to operator a transferred call D. provides a conference call with up to 10 participants
E. provides call detail records reports to upper management
F. defines operator working hours and automatically redirect calls Correct Answer: BCF
QUESTION 19
In which section of Cisco Unified Communications Manager are Call Detail Records viewed?
A. Cisco Unified Serviceability
B. Cisco Unified OS Administration
C. Cisco Unified Reporting
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration
E. Cisco Unified Disaster Recovery Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 20
Customer requirements dictate that local calls from area code 408 display the ANI as a 7-digit number. Which procedure allows the leading digits to be stripped as soon as they arrive at the H.323 voice gateway?
A. Set up a voice translation rule, apply the translation rule to a translation profile, and apply the translation profile to the dial peer in the inbound direction.
B. Set up a voice translation profile, apply the translation profile to a translation rule, and apply the translation rule to the dial peer in the outbound direction.
C. Set up a voice translation rule, apply the translation rule to a translation profile, and apply the translation profile to the dial peer in the outbound direction.
D. Set up a voice translation profile, apply the translation profile to a translation rule, and apply the translation rule to the dial peer in the inbound direction.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
Which command allows the telephony service of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router to be associated to loopback address 192.168.143.44?
A. ! telephony-service max-ephones 4 max-dn 8 ip source-address 192.168.143.44 !
B. ! telephony-service max-ephones 4 max-dn 8 ip bind src-addr 192.168.143.44 !
C. ! telephony-service max-ephones 4 max-dn 8 source-address ipv4:192.168.143.44 !
D. ! telephony-service max-ephones 4 max-dn 8 ip address 192.168.143.44 !
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 22
Which option allows an engineer to deploy new firmware to a single phone, while reducing possible impact?
A. Define a new firmware load on specific device. Save configuration and reset individual device.
B. Define load in device defaults. Reset Device Pool.
C. Upload firmware to TFTP server. Restart TFTP service.
D. Enable Peer Firmware Sharing. Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 23
The receptionist has a Cisco 7965 phone with 24-button side-car configuration. The side-car button of the phone does not light up when the line is in use. Which phone configuration is missing?
A. Subscriber calling search space
B. Location
C. BLF audible alert setting
D. Phone button template Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
Which three methods can an engineer use to create users in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose three.)
A. Local
B. Cisco Unified Presence Server
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D. LDAP
E. TMS
F. Outlook Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 25
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager device report provides key information to determine if an additional gateway is needed?
A. Gateway utilization
B. Gateway summary
C. Gateway detail
D. Gateway and line group utilization Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 26
What is one advantage of importing Cisco Unity Connection users from Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. The extension can be manually changed.
B. The extension stays synchronized with the user extension.
C. Voicemail features can be administered.
D. Voicemail does not require an additional license. Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 27
Which profile must be added to the end user profile when enabling an end user for Cisco Unified Presence?
A. Device profile
B. UC service profile
C. Extension mobility profile
D. SIP profile Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 28
An engineer must configure QoS for a VoIP network. Which option is the best QoS model for this task?
A. IntServ
B. DiffServ
C. MPLS
D. FIFO Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 29
A Cisco Unified Communications administrator wants to implement Cisco IM and Presence for the company. If it is installed in IM-only user mode, which three services are supported for users? (Choose three.)
A. video calls support
B. third-party XMPP client support
C. presence support
D. Microsoft Lync support
E. Microsoft Office Communicator support
F. instant messaging support Correct Answer: BCF
QUESTION 30
An administrator wants to add and configure an ephone-dn via the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express web GUI. Which feature must be defined under telephony service configuration?
A. auto-reg-ephone
B. auto-reg-dn
C. max-ephones
D. max-dn
E. dn-webedit Correct Answer: E …

210-060 CICD Dumps – Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices (210-060)

What Will I Learn Cisco 210-060: Implementing Collaboration Devices

This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of Cisco Unified Communications (UC) solutions, Cisco deliver integrated voice, video, mobility, 210-060 PDF, and presence services across endpoints, devices, and applications. Exam Number: 210-060 CICD. Associated Certifications: CCNA Collaboration. A candidate is tested on knowledge of Cisco ICOMM 8.0: Administrator and End-User Interfaces is an online self-paced training course for IT pros, telephony and mobility features flashcards online, buy 210-060 Dumps on cheap, and Cisco UC solutions maintenance.

Complete List of 210-060 CICD Exam Topics in PDF format:

  • Describe the Characteristics of a Cisco Unified Communications Solution
  • Provide and Provision End Users and Associated Devices
  • Configure Voice Messaging and Presence
  • Maintain Cisco Unified Communications System
  • 210-060 CICD Exam Practice Test

    The worldwide 4G/5G network communication environment is changing. Just a few years ago, few people knew what is a smartphone. 210-060 Study Guide. Now, as the evolution of Voice over IP (VoIP) continues, VoIP or IP telephony) is a methodology and group of technologies for the delivery of voice communications and multimedia sessions over Internet Protocol (IP) networks, such as the Internet. 210-060 Practice Test. Cisco has transformed from a voice-centric certification focus to one of Collaboration. Collaboration now supports a more vast feature set, software, hardware, 200-105 ICND2 Dump, and knowledge base necessary to implement and maintain the system.

    The first in a multi-course series preparing the learner to take the Cisco CICD Certification Exam.

    Just as in the Cisco CCNA Routing and Switching courses, here you will gain the “Exclusive” of a large spectrum of concepts and technologies that will aid you in your technology journey towards certification (CCNA/CCNP/CCIE Collaboration), The CCIE Collaboration certification is for Collaboration Architects, Unified Communications Architects, or Voice and Video Network Managers who are responsible for the design, implementation, and troubleshooting of complex collaboration solutions. Or in implementing collaboration systems in the real world. When you’re done of reading 210-060 Official Cert Guide PDF, you will have the knowledge necessary to understand and manage a Cisco CUCM CallManager, CME router, and Unity-based system.

    Recommended Experience

  • CCENT: The Cisco Certified Entry Networking Technician (CCENT) certification is the first stage of Cisco’s certification system. (optional, but helpful)
  • General grasp of technology concepts, leading provider of data management, visualization and payment solutions (network, PC, router, switch, IP addresses, etc…)

Intro to Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 CICD

Recommended Equipment

  • Recommendation background of CCNA and ICND 1. VMWare Workstation with CUCM and Unity Virtual Machines
  • Cisco models of phone (7940, 7941, 7945, 7960, 7965), or IP Communicator IP Phones
  • Enable IP telephony and Cisco CallManager solutions using Cisco 2600 and Cisco 3600 series routers as voice gateways.

Best suggestions about the best 210-060 CICD exam practice test

Using and teaching Cisco Voice over IP (VoIP) technologies since 2010 and holds a variety of CCNP Cisco certifications, including CCNA Routing and Switching, CCDA, CCNA Security, CCNA Voice, CCNP, CCSP, CCVP, CCDP, and CCIE R&S. 210-060 Exam Dumps. This course focuses on providing the skills and knowledge necessary to implement Cisco Collaboration and UC Solutions. In a nutshell, you’ll never know what to expect and always come back for more!

In order to better reflect the content of the exam and help candidates, the following guidelines will be updated in a timely manner. Some of the major topics that we will cover include:

  • Traditional Voice Transport and Fundamentals
  • Basics of IP Telephony and How does IP Telephony Work?
  • Each of the Unified Communications Manager Components
  • Cisco IP Phone Basics and the Registration Process

Download Link: CCNA Collaboration CICD 210-060 Official Cert Guide

Download Link: 210-060 Practice Test